Bulenox
One-time qualification fees, no minimum days and a choice of real-time or end-of-day drawdown, but payout terms weren't published on the pages we checked.
Account sizes
$25K – $150K
Price
from $145 one-time
Profit split
Not verified
Drawdown
Varies by plan
Daily loss limit
Option 1: none. Option 2: yes, pauses trading (Fast Track 50K–150K: $1,200–$3,300)
Consistency rule
Not verified
Minimum days
None
Payouts
Not verified
Platforms
Rithmic-connected platforms ("20+", not named)
Data verified on
November 3, 2026
from the firm's official site. Rules change often; confirm before you buy.
Plans and prices
| Size | Qualification (one-time) | Target | Drawdown (up to) | Max contracts | Fast Track (one-time) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25K | $145 | $1,500 | $1,500 | 3 | $338 |
| 50K | $175 | $3,000 | $2,500 | 7 | $488 |
| 100K | $215 | $6,000 | $3,000 | 12 | $648 |
| 150K | $325 | $9,000 | $4,500 | 15 | $788 |
Qualification access is valid for 30 days. Non-professional Rithmic data is $0; professional data is $116/month.
Pros
- One-time qualification price, no subscription
- No minimum trading days
- Choice of real-time trailing (Option 1) or end-of-day drawdown (Option 2)
- Free non-professional data
Cons
- Profit split, payout rules and consistency rules not published on the pages we checked
- Pricing page labels are confusing, and the cards say "no daily loss limit" while Option 2 describes one
- Platforms not named beyond "20+"
Overview
Bulenox LLC sells one-time Qualification accounts from $145, with no monthly subscription and no minimum number of trading days. Each account comes with a choice of two risk models that you lock in at purchase: Option 1, a real-time trailing drawdown with full contract size from day one, or Option 2, an end-of-day drawdown with a daily loss limit that pauses trading and a contract limit that scales with your balance. Bulenox also sells Fast Track accounts that skip the qualification stage for a higher one-time fee, and a Momentum account type. Bulenox suits cost-conscious traders who want a low, one-off entry price and like choosing their own drawdown style. Its big weakness is transparency: the official pages we could read did not publish the profit split, payout schedule, consistency rule or Master account fees. That gap is the main reason Bulenox scores lower than firms with full published rules. Read how we rank for the details of our scoring.
Plans and prices
Qualification accounts
These prices are one-time fees from Bulenox's Accounts and Pricing page. Each purchase gives 30 days of access, with no minimum trading days.
| Account size | Price (one-time) | Profit target | Max drawdown (up to) | Daily loss limit | Max contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $25K | $145 | $1,500 | $1,500 | Option 1: none. Option 2: yes, amount not published | 3 minis |
| $50K | $175 | $3,000 | $2,500 | As above | 7 minis |
| $100K | $215 | $6,000 | $3,000 | As above | 12 minis |
| $150K | $325 | $9,000 | $4,500 | As above | 15 minis |
One mini counts as ten micros. On Option 2, contract size starts lower and scales up as your balance grows; Bulenox does not publish the scaling steps on its pricing page.
Fast Track accounts
Fast Track skips the qualification stage and starts you in a simulated live account. Bulenox says the fee is one-time and non-refundable, with no activation fee and no monthly subscription.
| Account size | Price (one-time) | Drawdown | Option 1 contracts | Option 2 contracts | Option 2 daily loss limit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $25K | $338 | $1,000 | 3 minis | 2 minis | None |
| $50K | $488 | $2,000 | 7 minis | 4 minis | $1,200 |
| $100K | $648 | $4,000 | 12 minis | 8 minis | $2,500 |
| $150K | $788 | $5,500 | 15 minis | 12 minis | $3,300 |
Fast Track Option 2 has no scaling. Bulenox also lists a Momentum account and a promo code that applies the best current discount, but we could not find Momentum prices or rules on the pages we checked.
Data fees
Non-professional traders pay nothing extra for exchange data. Professional traders pay $116 a month for CME, CBOT, NYMEX and COMEX data. You declare your status when you sign the Rithmic agreement, and the choice is locked for the life of the account.
Qualification or Fast Track?
The price gap is the main decision. A 50K Qualification account costs $175 and a 50K Fast Track costs $488, so you could buy two Qualification attempts for $350 and still spend less than one Fast Track. Fast Track removes the need to hit a $3,000 target first, but it comes with a tighter $2,000 drawdown instead of up to $2,500, and Fast Track Option 2 caps a 50K account at 4 minis. If you are confident you can pass within the 30-day window, Qualification is the cheaper route. If you would rather pay more to skip the evaluation, Fast Track does that, but you still face the same unpublished payout terms once you are trading.
The 30-day access window also matters. Because there is no minimum number of days, a strong trader can pass quickly. But if you trade only a few days a week, 30 days goes fast, and a new purchase is needed once access ends. Plan your trading days before you buy.
Rules explained
Option 1: trailing drawdown
With Option 1, the loss limit rises with your highest point, including open positions, and never falls back. You get the full contract limit from day one and there is no daily loss limit. The catch is that an open trade that runs into profit and then reverses can raise your floor even if you close it flat. If you hold winners through pullbacks, this style uses up room quickly.
Option 2: end-of-day drawdown
With Option 2, the loss limit moves only once a day, at the close, based on realized profit. Intraday swings in open profit do not move it. In exchange, you accept a daily loss limit and a scaling plan. Hitting the daily loss limit pauses trading for the rest of the day rather than closing the account. On Fast Track Option 2, the daily loss limit stays active for the life of the account, except on the 25K size, which has none.
Drawdown lock
On Fast Track accounts, the drawdown follows the balance upward and then becomes a fixed floor once it reaches the starting balance plus $100. On a 50K Fast Track account, that means the floor stops at $50,100 once your balance has reached $52,100. We could not confirm the lock rule for Qualification accounts on the pages we checked.
Consistency rule and minimum days
Qualification accounts have no minimum number of trading days. Bulenox's help center has a heading for a consistency rule on funded payouts, but the text was not available on the pages we could read, so we have left the figure out.
Overnight, weekend and news
The Fast Track help page says overnight positions are not allowed and all positions must be closed before the 15:59 CT session end. Bulenox's FAQ lists news-trading and weekend questions, but the answers were not readable on the pages we checked.
Tradable products
Bulenox lists 41 futures contracts across CME, CBOT, NYMEX and COMEX, including equity indices, energies, metals, currencies, grains, livestock and micro crypto futures. Every major product has a micro version.
Payouts
This is the weakest part of Bulenox's published information. Its help center shows section headings for first payout, subsequent payouts, consistency, payout limits, profit split and payout processing, but the content under them did not load on the official pages we could access. As a result, we cannot confirm:
- The profit split on Master or funded accounts.
- How often you can request a payout, and after how many days.
- The minimum payout and any per-payout cap.
- Whether a buffer is required before your first payout.
- Any fee to activate a Master account after passing.
You can hold up to five Master-level accounts (Master, Fast Track and Momentum combined) at once, and an unlimited number of Qualification accounts. Before buying, ask Bulenox support to confirm the payout rules in writing, and compare them with firms that publish theirs in full.
Platforms and data
Bulenox advertises "20+ platforms" and runs on Rithmic, but the pricing page does not list the platforms by name. If you rely on a specific platform such as NinjaTrader, Quantower or Sierra Chart, confirm it is supported with a Rithmic connection before you buy. Non-professional data is included at no extra cost.
Pros and cons
- Pro: One-time Qualification price from $145, no subscription.
- Pro: No minimum trading days.
- Pro: Choice of trailing or end-of-day drawdown.
- Pro: Free non-professional data.
- Con: Profit split and payout rules not readable on official pages.
- Con: Qualification access lasts only 30 days.
- Con: Option 2 daily loss limits and scaling steps not published for Qualification accounts.
- Con: Platforms not named beyond "20+".
Who should choose it
Bulenox fits traders who want the cheapest possible one-off entry and are happy to confirm payout terms directly with the firm before committing. Option 1 suits traders who scalp and close winners quickly. Option 2 suits traders who hold through intraday swings and are comfortable with a daily stop and gradual scaling. If clear, published payout rules matter most to you, a firm with full documentation is the safer choice. Use our position size calculator to work out how many contracts fit a $2,500 drawdown, and see the MNQ contract guide if you plan to trade micro Nasdaq futures.
Frequently asked questions
Is Bulenox a monthly subscription?
No. Qualification and Fast Track accounts are one-time purchases. Qualification access lasts 30 days.
What is the difference between Option 1 and Option 2?
Option 1 is a real-time trailing drawdown with full size and no daily loss limit. Option 2 is an end-of-day drawdown with a daily loss limit that pauses trading and contracts that scale with your balance.
Is there a minimum number of trading days?
Not on Qualification accounts, according to Bulenox's pricing page.
Can I hold trades overnight?
Not on Fast Track accounts. Bulenox says positions must be closed before 15:59 CT.
What is the Bulenox profit split?
We could not confirm it from Bulenox's official pages. Ask the firm directly before buying.
Do I pay for market data?
Not as a non-professional. Professional traders pay $116 a month.
Sources
Risk warning: prop firm evaluations are paid simulated programs and most participants do not pass. This review is for education and is not investment advice. Read our affiliate disclosure and scoring methodology.